8.30.2015

Isabelle's tropical photoshoot

Hi guys!
I was just outside taking some pics of Isabelle :D Was planning to just upload them to the Random photos page, but eventually decided to just sit down and make a full post. {for you guys ^_^} Some of the photos below are edited- I didn't exactly have time to edit them all :P  Also, sorry I've done so many phtotoshoots lately..... I have a full photostory with many different parts written down, and I'm planning to start season 1 soon :) Anyways, enjoy the pics!













I like this one :D



Eww... Why am I even sharing this? X3







What pic was your fav?

See you later ;)








8.28.2015

Awards post #2-- The Liebster Award!

Hi readers! How's your day going?
I'm back again with another awards post! Today I'm going to be answering q's from Emma!! Before I begin just wanted to say thank you so much for the nomination, Emma!! :D This is my first time doing the Liebster award- Yahoo!
You can check out Emma's cute blog by clicking HERE! I would totally recommend you visit- check it out :)

K, let's move on to the award!

Rules:

1. Nominate 3-7 bloggers (your favorites or somebody new)
2. Answer the questions given you or follow specific instructions. 
3. Make sure you post a comment on their blog telling them they've been nominated. 
4. Copy the award image into your post.
5. Link your post back to the original. 
6. Put the award on your sidebar or page.
7. Oh, and don't forget to copy these rules!

Have fun!

Okay, so here are the questions Emma asked me.

Q, Who is your favorite actor/actress?
A. The Hunger Game movie stars- Josh Hutcherson and Jennifer Lawrence ^_^ Don't get me started on how much I like them XD

Q. What is your favorite thing to do with your dolls?
A. Dress them or take them out for photoshoots! :D 

Q. If you could go back and live in any historical time period, which would you choose?
A. I think it would be cool to live in the Pioneer time period! I would NOT want to live in the Civil War time period- so sad how the African-Americans got treated so badly :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( *cries*

Q. Fork or spoon?
A. Fork!!!!!!!!!!!

Q. Do you have a favorite word/ quote?
A. Not really.... Sorry Emma I can't think of any at the moment but I know I have some :P :P :P XD

Q. Who do you look up to?
A. My mom! I want to be like her when I'm older... Oh also my Grandma's- love them to pieces <3 <3 <3 ^_^

Q. Favorite animal?
A. Dogs! 

Q. What is your favorite color?
A. This changes a lot... Right now I coral ;)

Q. Favorite school subject?
A. This writing program I do! It's called IEW- it really makes me want to write! So either that or math :)

Q. Painting or coloring?
A. Coloring.


Annnddd those are Emma's questions! Good questions girlie :D

Okay, so I would like to nominate:





Here are your girls' questions!

What color top are you wearing right now?
Music or sports?
What do you want to be when you're older?
Do you have any pets? If so what are their names?
Soup or salad?
Would you rather read a book or a magazine?

Enjoy the questions, girls!

Thanks again for the Liebster award, Emma! It was an enjoyment :3


for


P.S. Check out my new pages!





8.25.2015

Awards post #1-- Sisterhood of the World Blogger Award!

Hi everyone!
So awhile ago I was nominated for 3 different awards by 3 different people in 1 post (Wow XD). I decided that instead of doing one long post for the awards, that I would break it up into 3 different posts- here's the award post #1~~~~~~~~~~~
The fabulous Allie D. nominated me for this first award- The Sisterhood of the World Bloggers Award!! Thank you so much for the nomination, Allie! I really appreciate it :)
Allie has a super fun blog which you can check out HERE! I love how on her blog she always includes Christ in everything :D It's really neat how she adds Him and her love for Him in every post- I wish I could do it the way she does! Please check out her blog- and comment- for me! :D

Anyways, into the post already!


Rules:
Make sure you thank the wonderful person who nominated you, put the pic on your blog, answer the questions the person asked you, come up with 10 new questions, then nominate 10 people.

Allie's questions:

Q. What color hair do you have?
A. Brown with light brown ends from the pool! ;)

Q. What is your favorite pattern? 
A. Oh- hmm!! I gotta go with black and white chevron.

Q. Music, writing, or photography?
A. Seriously this is so hard!! I think I like a mix of writing and photography best- I haven't really been into music that much lately :P

Q. If you could change your name to ANYTHING, what would you change it to?
A. Well, I really like the name Victoria! It just reminds me of... like a star of some sort XD

Q. Dogs or cats?
A. Dogs!

Q. What is your worst pet peeve?
Eew... I hate it when people chew with their mouths open, swear, or really stink! XD

Q. What is your favorite animal?
A. Dogs or bunnies! They're so cute ^_^

Q.  Do you have any sibblings? If so, what are their names?
A. I have two younger bros- Evan and Drew ;)

Q. What is your favorite TV show?
A. Ooh- I LOVE to watch competition cooking shows on Food Network like Chopped or... CUPCAKE WARS! LOL

Q. What books do you like to read?
A. The Hunger Games books. They're so. Addicting. AHH.

And those were the q's!

I would like to nominate:

My best friend Amariah- she has a private blog, and can either answer my questions on there or on her G+ page :)








And finally, 


(Sorry Allie I could only think of the people above :P)

My questions:

What is your favorite AG doll that you own?

Summer or winter?

If you had to do (another if you already do one) a sport, what would you do?

How long have you been into blogging?

What is your current favorite song?

What is a sentence you use all the time?

Are you an extrovert or an introvert? (and extrovert likes to be around people all the time, and is very entergentic; an introvert likes to keep to herself)

What is your favorite brand/kind of shoe?

What (from your point of view) is the best dessert?

What is one of your hobbies?

Thanks again for the award, Allie!! I had fun with the q's :D


So I just wanted to inform you guys that I got the "Meet the Blogger" page up, but just don't have the time to work on it! I'm considering just closing down that page- what do you think?  I'm stumped :P

The sky is a dark blue color where I live.. We must be getting rain :) 
Well I guess that's all for today, guys....... Talk to you later with another awards post!
Cya!








8.20.2015

Beach photos~

Hi guys!
On Saturday me and my family returned from vacation :) Sorry for not posting much while there- I only had an iPad Mini to post on and it didn't go so well- I prefer a computer when it comes to blogging XD
Anyways, I brought my camera along when I went to the beach on vacation! So here are some beach-non-doll photos for you guys :D


These first few photos were taken on our first day at the beach!










Yes... Some strangers photobombed some of the pics... XD




Now some photos of the 2nd day at the beach (me and my family went 3 times)




<3
{I loved to draw hearts at the beach because sometimes the water would wash up and erase them ;)}





I also used an editing system to edit a few pics ^_^


Another heart... 


Bokeh bokeh. It's dazzling.



A lifeguard station and somebody's "campsite" ;)





More photobombing strangers.. LOL


And that's all for today, peeps!

If you haven't noticed, my "Meet the Blogger" page is down. I deleted the old page, made a new one (because the other one was kind of old) and then the new page wouldn't publish! Ugh. I will work on that and hopefully a new "Meet the Blogger" page should be up soon :)
And finally I added Ruthie to the "Meet the Dollies" page! Check that out!

That's all for today! Talk to you later :D